Responsive Search Bar

Job Details

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card is released for 7,150 Apprentices positions. The hall ticket was issued on 30 June 2026 and exam is scheduled for 11 July 2026.

Salary:

₹25,000

Post Name :

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card

Qualification :

Bachelor's Degree

Age Limit :

18 - 28 Years

Start Date :

2026-06-30

Last Date :

2026-07-11
Apply Now

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card is released for 7,150 Apprentices positions. The hall ticket was issued on 30 June 2026 and exam is scheduled for 11 July 2026.

Candidates can download admit card from official SBI website using registration number and password. Complete download process, exam details, and eligibility are explained below in detailed tables. 

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2026 is mandatory for exam center entry.

As the Family Finally Sets Off From Passage Answers

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card Overview Table

CategoryDetails
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancies7,150 Posts
Admit Card Release30 June 2026
Exam Date11 July 2026
Exam TypeWritten Examination
Official Websitesbi.bank.in / ibpsreg.ibps.in
Recruitment AdvertisementCRPD/APPR/2026-27/07

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card Important Dates

EventDate
Application Start19 May 2026
Application End15 June 2026
Admit Card Release30 June 2026
Exam Date11 July 2026
Exam Time10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Result DeclarationAugust 2026
Interview DateSeptember 2026
Final SelectionOctober 2026

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card exam is on 11 July 2026 at 10:00 AM.

Hindustan Olympiad 2018 Question Paper Class 9: Free PDF, Pattern Aur Tayari Tips

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Application Fee

CategoryFee (INR)Payment Mode
General/OBC/EWS₹750Online (Net Banking/UPI)
SC/ST/PwD₹375Online (Net Banking/UPI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 fee is non-refundable after payment.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card Age Limit & Relaxation

CategoryMinimum AgeMaximum AgeRelaxation
General20 Years28 YearsNone
OBC20 Years31 Years3 Years
SC/ST20 Years33 Years5 Years
PwD20 Years33 Years10 Years

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card age is calculated based on 01 July 2026.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Educational Qualification

QualificationMinimum Requirement
GraduationBachelor’s Degree in any discipline
Minimum Marks50% (General), 45% (SC/ST)
Computer KnowledgeBasic Computer Skills
LanguageEnglish + Hindi

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 requires graduation pass with minimum 50% marks.

Unseen Poems With Questions and Answers in Hindi 2026: Free PDF Download

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Distribution

LocationGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Mumbai1,2006004002002,400
Delhi8004003001501,650
Kolkata6003002001001,200
Chennai50025015075975
Others1,2006004002252,400
Total4,3002,1501,4507507,150

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 has 7,150 vacancies across India.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Selection Process

StageModeMarksDuration
Phase 1: Written ExamOnline CBT1002 Hours
Phase 2: Language TestPracticalPass/Fail30 Minutes
Phase 3: Document VerificationPhysical–15 Minutes
Final SelectionMerit Based100–

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 selection includes written exam + language test.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Careers & Salary

ComponentAmount (INR)
Training Period1 Year (Apprentice)
Monthly Stipend₹15,000 – ₹19,000
Post-Training Salary₹25,000 – ₹30,000 (if selected)
Annual Package₹2,00,000 – ₹2,50,000

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 offers ₹15k-19k monthly stipend.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card Documents Required

DocumentRequired
Admit Card PrintMandatory
ID ProofAadhaar/PAN/Voter Card
PhotographSame as admit card
PenBlack/Blue Ball Point

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card is mandatory for exam entry.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card How To Download

StepAction
1Visit sbi.bank.in or ibpsreg.ibps.in official website
2Click “Admit Card” > “SBI Apprentice 2026”
3Enter Registration Number and Password/DOB
4Click “Submit” button
5Admit Card will appear on screen
6Download PDF and take printout

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card download is 100% online.

HS Geography Practical Question Paper 2019

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Important Instructions

InstructionDetails
PrintoutTake clear print of admit card
ID ProofCarry original ID proof
Exam TimeReach center 30 minutes early
No EntryWithout admit card, no entry allowed
Verify DetailsCheck name, date, center carefully

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card candidates must follow all instructions.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card Important Links

LinkURL
Official Websitesbi.bank.in
Registration Portalibpsreg.ibps.in
Admit Card Downloadibpsreg.ibps.in/admit-card
Notification PDFsbi.bank.in/apprentice-2026-notification
Resultsbi.bank.in/results

Why Choose SBI Apprentice?

BenefitDetails
Government JobSecure career in SBI
Monthly Stipend₹15k-19k during training
Career GrowthPromotions available after training
Work ExposureBanking experience in national bank
Job SecurityLifetime stability

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 is a dream opportunity for banking aspirants.

Vikas Science Activity Book Standard 7 Answers PDF

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card Contact

DetailInformation
AddressState Bank of India, Mumbai – 400001
Helpline022-22602100
Emailaspirantcare@sbi.co.in
Working Hours10:00 AM – 6:00 PM (Mon-Fri)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 FAQs

QuestionAnswer
Admit card released on?30 June 2026
Exam date?11 July 2026
Eligibility?Graduation pass with 50% marks
Admit card download website?ibpsreg.ibps.in
Stipend amount?₹15,000 – ₹19,000 per month

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Reviews

AspectRatingComments
Stipend⭐⭐⭐⭐Good compensation ₹15k-19k
Job Security⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐100% government job stability
Work Culture⭐⭐⭐⭐Professional banking environment
Growth⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐Promotions available
Overall⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐Best banking job for graduates

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Admit Card is highly recommended for fresh graduates. Download now from ibpsreg.ibps.in before 11 July 2026 exam!

Apply Now Link

Note: Yeh link aapko job application par le jayega. Link copy karke naye tab mein kholein. Best of luck!

Note: Fake news aur scammers se bachne ke liye sirf official website par hi information check karein.

Naye job updates ke liye, humare social media channels ko join karein. Hum rozana naye jobs update karte hain. Aur yeh post apne relatives aur friends ke saath share karein, jisse unhe bhi is job ke liye try karne ka chance mile. Sharing is caring, yaar!